2013 LAKE FREEBIRD TRIATHLON

Overall Results

July 14, 2013


OZARK RACING SYSTEMS - Springfield, MO
 

Beginner

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Zachary Bergmann 847 10 M 1 9:59.3 1 0:49.1 4 39:43.2 2 0:22.5 1 9:57.8 1:00:52.0
2 Leonardo Covis 705 29 M 3 11:04.5 14 4:13.8 2 35:15.7 7 0:52.9 2 10:21.9 1:01:49.0
3 Verena Hoefig 704 33 F 6 13:24.1 8 2:47.4 1 34:23.5 6 0:51.7 3 10:49.1 1:02:16.0
4 Maggie Maasberg 703 32 F 5 12:09.3 11 3:34.7 3 36:01.7 9 1:11.5 4 11:58.5 1:04:56.0
5 Katie Hubner 701 33 F 7 14:18.6 3 1:37.9 8 42:20.8 4 0:38.8 6 12:16.7 1:11:13.0
6 Patriece Ladon 709 47 F 2 10:09.9 2 1:21.9 9 43:00.4 11 1:25.3 8 15:43.2 1:11:41.0
7 Catherine Heredia 707 36 F 10 16:10.9 5 2:11.4 7 42:18.3 13 2:18.5 11 17:07.6 1:20:07.0
8 Jonathon Heredia 708 35 M 9 16:08.8 6 2:18.2 6 42:11.5 14 2:20.4 12 17:10.8 1:20:10.0
9 Nichole Slaughter 706 33 F 13 22:39.5 13 4:03.1 5 40:41.2 5 0:50.3 5 11:59.7 1:20:14.0
10 Anita Freeman 711 44 F 8 14:32.4 4 1:51.6 10 47:33.7 3 0:35.9 9 15:56.2 1:20:30.0
11 Elizabeth Bittiker 702 18 F 4 12:07.5 9 3:32.8 13 57:14.4 8 1:10.1 7 14:04.0 1:28:09.0
12 Alicia Martin 715 44 F 11 16:30.8 12 3:41.3 11 52:58.0 12 1:52.4 10 16:26.2 1:31:29.0
13 Jan Ramaeker 714 55 F 12 19:02.0 7 2:30.9 12 55:31.3 10 1:14.4 13 21:21.2 1:39:40.0
14 Rhonda Bishop 710 50 F 14 25:28.4 10 3:33.9 14 1:09:07.7 1 0:00.0 14 24:10.7 2:02:21.0
 

Sprint

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Marin Pastar 843 31 M 4 9:48.2 5 0:36.9 2 37:28.3 20 0:28.9 3 19:01.5 1:07:24.0
2 Stephen Bishop 802 33 M 6 10:08.9 3 0:34.7 1 37:15.7 14 0:25.2 8 21:04.3 1:09:29.0
3 Max Robinson 829 20 M 2 9:20.7 11 0:45.1 6 42:19.4 13 0:25.1 2 18:08.4 1:10:59.0
4 Jacob Taussig 838 34 M 12 10:40.5 1 0:25.1 3 40:59.5 19 0:28.3 4 19:08.4 1:11:42.0
5 Micah Dent 857 39 M 5 9:52.1 4 0:35.3 4 41:01.1 6 0:17.2 6 20:26.1 1:12:12.0
6 Keith Lee 809 23 M 3 9:30.7 13 0:47.0 12 43:41.1 16 0:25.8 9 21:11.2 1:15:36.0
7 Luke Kushmeader 863 31 M 8 10:33.0 15 1:03.4 5 41:36.4 31 0:42.8 13 22:32.2 1:16:28.0
8 Tony Shields 824 45 M 11 10:39.9 6 0:39.9 11 43:27.0 27 0:38.5 11 21:50.5 1:17:16.0
9 Justin Cravens 859 40 M 10 10:38.4 7 0:40.0 16 45:17.4 24 0:32.6 5 20:22.4 1:17:31.0
10 David Seamon 818 40 M 22 12:17.6 23 1:23.1 8 43:07.9 8 0:18.7 7 20:52.4 1:18:00.0
11 Rosie Laughlin 848 48 F 19 11:48.6 16 1:03.5 10 43:25.3 23 0:31.6 10 21:12.8 1:18:02.0
12 Theresa Cordonier 837 30 F 1 9:01.0 8 0:41.4 15 44:45.2 30 0:41.9 18 23:23.3 1:18:33.0
13 Joe Altun 860 37 M 16 11:12.4 9 0:44.5 9 43:20.5 18 0:28.2 17 23:16.3 1:19:02.0
14 Dan Quinn 832 41 M 17 11:32.2 10 0:44.8 7 42:43.1 12 0:25.0 26 25:51.7 1:21:17.0
15 Manden Deremo 806 28 M 20 11:51.4 19 1:13.3 14 44:38.9 17 0:28.0 21 24:37.2 1:22:49.0
16 Rob Bullock 834 58 M 7 10:30.4 20 1:17.0 17 45:54.2 52 1:27.3 29 26:38.8 1:25:48.0
17 Ethan Bergmann 845 13 M 13 10:43.1 12 0:45.7 26 50:38.6 7 0:17.9 19 23:31.5 1:25:57.0
18 Bill Sorrick 840 56 M 27 13:17.9 2 0:25.6 13 44:03.1 48 1:21.2 30 27:02.0 1:26:10.0
19 Sean Wright 835 34 M 48 16:00.4 14 0:52.9 19 46:10.9 43 1:04.7 15 23:03.9 1:27:13.0
20 Patty Porter 807 45 F 14 10:54.0 29 1:38.6 20 48:05.0 49 1:24.4 24 25:32.8 1:27:35.0
21 Grace Diehl 841 0 F 21 12:07.8 53 3:31.0 36 57:11.6 45 1:07.1 1 14:11.2 1:28:09.0
22 Jim McDermott 855 59 M 38 14:42.1 32 1:51.4 18 45:55.9 56 1:43.0 22 24:47.3 1:29:00.0
23 Dillyn Cook 803 22 M 9 10:37.2 43 2:21.7 27 51:45.7 22 0:31.5 20 24:20.7 1:29:37.0
24 Tonya Pastar 842 33 F 26 13:09.0 21 1:17.6 29 51:56.9 26 0:37.5 14 22:50.8 1:29:52.0
25 Christy Stillwell 852 43 F 35 14:27.2 22 1:20.4 25 50:37.9 15 0:25.2 16 23:09.1 1:30:00.0
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Greg Shannon 851 48 M 33 14:20.7 40 2:16.7 24 50:37.4 39 0:57.0 12 22:01.0 1:30:13.0
27 Adam Blanch 823 34 M 23 12:30.1 18 1:08.6 22 49:53.0 32 0:43.6 28 26:12.5 1:30:28.0
28 Paul Murray 813 52 M 25 13:05.5 33 1:54.5 23 50:21.6 57 1:43.6 36 28:08.5 1:35:14.0
29 Joe Rosko 817 25 M 28 13:19.4 48 2:51.5 30 52:29.3 50 1:25.4 25 25:37.3 1:35:43.0
30 Kimberly Bergmann 846 41 F 29 13:24.5 27 1:31.1 31 53:01.9 41 1:01.3 32 27:22.0 1:36:21.0
31 Denese Cantrell 808 50 F 44 15:47.3 38 2:06.5 21 48:46.0 42 1:04.7 38 28:41.2 1:36:26.0
32 Tiffany Kuschmeader 864 30 F 37 14:41.7 35 2:01.7 28 51:50.6 51 1:25.4 34 27:54.2 1:37:54.0
33 Carly Shannon 850 18 F 15 10:56.2 36 2:03.6 38 59:16.9 34 0:47.6 27 25:54.5 1:38:59.0
34 Mary Goss-Crowson 856 57 F 46 15:55.8 37 2:06.3 32 53:16.5 36 0:48.6 40 28:57.5 1:41:05.0
35 Jared Rumfelt 812 29 M 47 16:00.0 42 2:20.2 34 55:01.9 38 0:56.8 33 27:42.9 1:42:02.0
36 Jody Harris 816 36 F 34 14:21.8 31 1:45.9 33 54:16.9 46 1:08.1 44 31:39.0 1:43:12.0
37 Jon Bergmann 844 41 M 30 13:41.9 34 2:00.8 35 55:20.2 44 1:07.0 45 31:56.7 1:44:07.0
38 David Dixon 830 37 M 18 11:47.9 17 1:04.9 51 1:05:25.3 47 1:18.7 23 24:55.9 1:44:33.0
39 Billy Pippin 833 34 M 24 12:48.6 41 2:17.6 49 1:04:10.7 37 0:54.4 42 29:18.4 1:49:30.0
40 Megan James 831 24 F 41 15:28.2 55 3:54.9 45 1:02:19.4 29 0:41.6 31 27:17.7 1:49:42.0
41 Jennifer Pierce 821 49 F 36 14:38.5 26 1:30.8 39 59:35.3 59 2:13.7 46 32:03.4 1:50:02.0
42 Cynthia MacPherson 800 63 F 55 19:32.7 47 2:47.8 40 59:45.8 25 0:35.5 37 28:12.9 1:50:55.0
43 Joe Putfark 825 48 M 51 18:09.6 51 3:00.2 43 1:00:52.6 35 0:48.4 41 29:17.0 1:52:08.0
44 Samantha Morgan 827 31 F 31 14:02.0 24 1:25.6 48 1:03:50.0 21 0:30.4 47 33:18.8 1:53:07.0
45 Lindsey James 839 22 F 32 14:19.6 57 4:51.6 53 1:05:57.7 40 1:01.0 35 28:04.9 1:54:15.0
46 Cay Miller 814 56 F 53 18:34.1 44 2:22.9 44 1:02:10.9 10 0:20.8 43 30:54.1 1:54:23.0
47 Theresa Terry 862 37 F 58 23:31.0 30 1:40.3 41 1:00:18.9 9 0:20.8 39 28:47.7 1:54:39.0
48 Cami Stottle 804 43 F 43 15:42.4 49 2:52.5 42 1:00:48.9 58 1:47.6 48 33:33.4 1:54:45.0
49 Kristi Gates 801 38 F 39 14:45.6 28 1:31.5 47 1:03:39.2 11 0:23.3 50 35:51.1 1:56:11.0
50 Darla Schuerger 849 39 F 40 14:56.0 25 1:28.3 46 1:03:07.6 28 0:40.0 51 36:24.9 1:56:37.0
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Martin Kaps 815 61 M 42 15:31.5 46 2:44.4 37 57:12.2 54 1:38.7 53 39:52.9 1:57:00.0
52 Kara Curnutt 836 24 F 45 15:52.4 54 3:35.0 54 1:06:08.4 33 0:44.7 49 34:07.3 2:00:28.0
53 Michael O'Mara 858 70 M 54 18:38.0 56 4:11.3 55 1:08:40.3 1 0:00.0 54 41:46.2 2:13:16.0
54 Robyn Tweedy 861 47 F 49 17:14.3 39 2:13.9 52 1:05:27.7 53 1:32.5 57 48:51.5 2:15:20.0
55 Deb Courtney 805 48 F 50 17:21.8 50 2:55.6 50 1:04:45.0 55 1:40.5 56 48:36.9 2:15:20.0
56 Katie Burkdoll 826 26 F 57 22:38.9 45 2:42.0 59 1:18:45.2 5 0:00.0 52 36:32.7 2:20:39.0
57 Kay Beth Litty 828 54 F 59 23:35.9 52 3:09.5 56 1:15:10.3 4 0:00.0 55 42:08.2 2:24:04.0
58 Christina D'Alessandro 820 40 F 52 18:10.1 58 5:05.7 58 1:18:11.4 2 0:00.0 59 50:26.6 2:31:54.0
59 Carla Heibsch 819 48 F 56 20:29.4 59 5:18.2 57 1:15:40.3 3 0:00.0 58 50:25.9 2:31:54.0