2012 LAKE FREEBIRD TRIATHLON

Overall Results

July 14, 2012


OZARK RACING SYSTEMS - Springfield, MO
 

Beginner

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Ross Watson 1580 17 M 1 6:40.1 22:13/K 1 0:43.0 2 35:11.4 17.1MPH 7 0:48.7 3 10:51.5 8:21/M 54:15.0 54:15.0
2 Lacie Good 1572 22 F 6 13:44.3 45:47/K 3 1:42.2 1 32:33.2 18.4MPH 2 0:21.8 2 10:21.3 7:58/M 58:43.0 58:43.0
3 Logan Sicilia 1559 15 M 4 13:20.7 44:27/K 2 1:21.2 3 39:17.8 15.3MPH 1 0:15.4 1 9:58.8 7:40/M 1:04:14.0 1:04:14.0
4 Joseph B. Sicilia 1560 13 M 10 14:32.1 48:27/K 4 1:44.5 5 41:36.9 14.4MPH 3 0:23.4 4 10:51.8 8:21/M 1:09:09.0 1:09:09.0
5 Martha Ross 1598 31 F 7 13:45.2 45:50/K 7 2:13.6 6 42:04.3 14.3MPH 4 0:43.4 5 12:05.2 9:18/M 1:10:52.0 1:10:52.0
6 Patriece Riley 1577 46 F 2 11:49.9 39:23/K 5 1:53.1 7 42:24.5 14.2MPH 9 0:53.6 8 15:14.7 11:43/M 1:12:16.0 1:12:16.0
7 Tonya Slinkerd 1578 47 F 5 13:22.8 44:33/K 6 2:12.5 8 45:13.0 13.3MPH 5 0:44.5 7 14:26.0 11:06/M 1:15:59.0 1:15:59.0
8 Terri Jenkins 1579 49 F 3 12:29.9 41:37/K 12 3:25.1 9 45:45.0 13.1MPH 10 1:04.3 6 13:14.5 10:11/M 1:15:59.0 1:15:59.0
9 Lori Good 1576 44 F 8 14:14.9 47:27/K 15 7:14.7 4 40:16.1 14.9MPH 14 1:59.9 10 15:36.4 12:00/M 1:19:22.0 1:19:22.0
10 April De Laquil 1574 28 F 9 14:14.9 47:27/K 14 7:14.6 13 55:04.7 10.9MPH 12 1:21.7 11 17:33.9 13:30/M 1:35:30.0 1:35:30.0
11 Rebecca Fenton 1575 37 F 11 18:11.0 60:37/K 13 4:13.0 12 54:08.3 11.1MPH 13 1:23.6 12 17:34.8 13:31/M 1:35:31.0 1:35:31.0
12 Jacqueline Johnson 1573 26 F 13 18:47.7 62:37/K 9 3:01.9 11 51:42.9 11.6MPH 8 0:52.6 14 24:40.7 18:58/M 1:39:06.0 1:39:06.0
13 David Huff 1586 61 M 12 18:31.6 61:43/K 11 3:20.9 10 51:16.0 11.7MPH 15 2:05.2 15 24:56.1 19:11/M 1:40:10.0 1:40:10.0
14 Jan Ramaker 1564 54 F 14 18:48.5 62:40/K 8 2:33.2 14 56:52.2 10.6MPH 11 1:09.5 13 22:48.4 17:32/M 1:42:12.0 1:42:12.0
15 Ulises Arteaga 1524 47 M 15 20:13.5 67:23/K 10 3:02.1 15 1:10:07.6 8.56MPH 6 0:47.4 9 15:21.1 11:48/M 1:49:32.0 1:49:32.0
 

Sprint

  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Rick Rosenkranz 1546 41 M 3 8:11.4 13:38/K 1 0:19.3 1 37:33.2 22.4MPH 15 0:29.0 1 17:04.9 5:30/M 1:03:38.0 1:03:38.0
2 Brent Tininenko 1566 51 M 2 7:41.7 12:48/K 2 0:20.1 3 39:27.9 21.3MPH 33 0:43.3 6 21:16.8 6:52/M 1:09:30.0 1:09:30.0
3 Max Robinson 1550 19 M 6 8:52.5 14:47/K 10 0:45.0 7 42:25.7 19.8MPH 26 0:35.9 4 19:54.8 6:25/M 1:12:34.0 1:12:34.0
4 Justin Cravens 1591 39 M 11 10:31.8 17:32/K 4 0:31.3 5 41:48.1 20.1MPH 5 0:21.2 5 20:11.4 6:31/M 1:13:24.0 1:13:24.0
5 Thomas Lopez 1531 28 M 9 10:12.4 17:00/K 7 0:39.2 4 41:46.1 20.1MPH 14 0:28.8 8 21:42.2 7:00/M 1:14:49.0 1:14:49.0
6 Andrew Johnson 1527 27 M 18 11:14.5 18:43/K 20 0:58.8 11 43:53.6 19.1MPH 16 0:29.0 3 18:13.8 5:53/M 1:14:50.0 1:14:50.0
7 Alan Miller 1582 36 M 33 12:29.6 20:48/K 3 0:31.2 2 38:44.2 21.7MPH 2 0:16.3 17 23:31.6 7:35/M 1:15:33.0 1:15:33.0
8 Stephen Bishop 1525 32 M 13 10:43.4 17:52/K 6 0:33.5 6 42:17.6 19.9MPH 4 0:20.6 12 22:34.7 7:17/M 1:16:30.0 1:16:30.0
9 Lauren Tininenko 1567 18 F 1 7:40.4 12:47/K 24 1:03.7 23 46:25.1 18.1MPH 1 0:15.1 10 22:17.4 7:11/M 1:17:42.0 1:17:42.0
10 Rosie Laughlin 1597 47 F 26 11:52.9 19:47/K 15 0:50.5 8 42:57.4 19.6MPH 24 0:34.1 7 21:33.8 6:57/M 1:17:49.0 1:17:49.0
11 Joe Rogers 1585 37 M 4 8:25.6 14:02/K 13 0:48.8 15 44:26.6 18.9MPH 17 0:29.2 21 24:02.6 7:45/M 1:18:13.0 1:18:13.0
12 Charley Hogue 1532 36 M 35 12:46.8 21:17/K 48 1:47.7 17 44:42.7 18.8MPH 48 0:56.1 2 18:00.6 5:48/M 1:18:14.0 1:18:14.0
13 Alan Good 1547 21 M 17 10:58.4 18:17/K 12 0:47.3 12 43:58.1 19.1MPH 32 0:42.9 9 22:12.1 7:10/M 1:18:39.0 1:18:39.0
14 Leslie Matlock 1511 19 M 5 8:45.6 14:35/K 17 0:53.8 19 44:56.6 18.7MPH 9 0:22.5 19 23:42.2 7:39/M 1:18:41.0 1:18:41.0
15 Joseph Alton 1555 36 M 22 11:26.7 19:03/K 14 0:49.5 10 43:16.6 19.4MPH 40 0:49.5 13 22:47.5 7:21/M 1:19:10.0 1:19:10.0
16 Arch Watson 1581 47 M 7 8:53.9 14:48/K 8 0:42.5 20 44:57.9 18.7MPH 21 0:31.6 23 24:13.8 7:49/M 1:19:20.0 1:19:20.0
17 David Seamon 1535 39 M 28 11:56.3 19:53/K 49 1:52.3 9 43:10.2 19.5MPH 22 0:32.5 16 23:30.5 7:35/M 1:21:02.0 1:21:02.0
18 Dennis Neil 1530 52 M 37 13:02.7 21:43/K 22 1:00.7 21 45:03.7 18.6MPH 11 0:26.6 11 22:26.1 7:14/M 1:22:00.0 1:22:00.0
19 Chris Cochran 1534 36 M 27 11:54.7 19:50/K 31 1:13.7 16 44:28.3 18.9MPH 45 0:53.2 22 24:08.9 7:47/M 1:22:39.0 1:22:39.0
20 Monica Miller 1509 34 F 21 11:25.1 19:02/K 5 0:31.7 13 44:09.0 19.0MPH 20 0:31.6 29 26:16.4 8:28/M 1:22:54.0 1:22:54.0
21 Matt Myers 1537 37 M 36 13:00.4 21:40/K 43 1:32.5 18 44:44.4 18.8MPH 38 0:47.5 14 23:12.0 7:29/M 1:23:17.0 1:23:17.0
22 Robin Bullock 1556 57 M 19 11:19.3 18:52/K 16 0:53.0 14 44:11.1 19.0MPH 58 1:16.5 27 26:00.9 8:23/M 1:23:41.0 1:23:41.0
23 James Pfieffer 1600 25 M 10 10:25.1 17:22/K 29 1:08.4 28 47:23.0 17.7MPH 57 1:08.5 18 23:41.8 7:38/M 1:23:47.0 1:23:47.0
24 Jami Jordan 1588 35 F 14 10:48.5 18:00/K 9 0:43.3 24 46:29.1 18.1MPH 39 0:48.7 26 25:11.1 8:07/M 1:24:01.0 1:24:01.0
25 Jerod Hill 1549 36 M 50 14:53.5 24:48/K 19 0:58.1 30 47:47.7 17.6MPH 25 0:35.4 15 23:23.2 7:33/M 1:27:38.0 1:27:38.0
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Jason Jordan 1587 34 M 23 11:31.9 19:12/K 27 1:04.5 26 47:13.9 17.8MPH 34 0:43.3 37 28:07.2 9:04/M 1:28:41.0 1:28:41.0
27 David Gipson 1592 46 M 16 10:58.0 18:17/K 30 1:11.4 27 47:19.3 17.8MPH 43 0:52.0 39 28:31.1 9:12/M 1:28:52.0 1:28:52.0
28 Kevin Gerard 1553 40 M 12 10:41.7 17:48/K 21 0:59.7 29 47:29.6 17.7MPH 44 0:52.6 41 29:46.2 9:36/M 1:29:50.0 1:29:50.0
29 William Sorrick 1540 55 M 56 15:33.0 25:55/K 28 1:05.4 22 46:01.0 18.3MPH 55 1:03.3 28 26:10.1 8:26/M 1:29:53.0 1:29:53.0
30 Sean Wright 1538 33 M 69 18:29.5 30:48/K 58 2:13.6 25 46:43.1 18.0MPH 41 0:50.0 20 24:00.6 7:45/M 1:32:17.0 1:32:17.0
31 Alan Nippes 1589 38 M 20 11:24.1 19:00/K 11 0:47.0 39 51:58.7 16.2MPH 54 1:02.4 33 27:05.5 8:44/M 1:32:18.0 1:32:18.0
32 Monte Mc New 1590 40 M 47 14:44.8 24:33/K 18 0:54.2 31 48:33.1 17.3MPH 51 1:00.2 32 27:05.5 8:44/M 1:32:18.0 1:32:18.0
33 Rhonda Weldon 1512 47 F 40 13:39.6 22:45/K 25 1:03.9 36 50:26.7 16.7MPH 7 0:22.0 35 27:54.6 9:00/M 1:33:27.0 1:33:27.0
34 Ethan Bergmann 1593 12 M 24 11:35.9 19:18/K 26 1:04.0 49 54:35.1 15.4MPH 29 0:38.5 30 26:17.2 8:29/M 1:34:11.0 1:34:11.0
35 Carene Sicilia 1561 37 F 60 16:10.6 26:57/K 33 1:19.9 32 48:48.6 17.2MPH 47 0:56.1 36 28:01.6 9:02/M 1:35:17.0 1:35:17.0
36 Chase Pettey 1565 21 M 39 13:36.0 22:40/K 64 2:37.0 43 52:44.8 15.9MPH 27 0:36.8 31 26:40.1 8:36/M 1:36:15.0 1:36:15.0
37 Christy Stillwell 1562 42 F 54 15:26.1 25:43/K 35 1:24.7 48 54:20.9 15.5MPH 18 0:29.5 24 24:44.6 7:59/M 1:36:26.0 1:36:26.0
38 Denese Cantrell 1502 49 F 57 15:35.7 25:58/K 72 3:24.8 33 48:49.9 17.2MPH 66 1:36.5 34 27:15.9 8:47/M 1:36:43.0 1:36:43.0
39 Robert Good 1536 44 M 30 12:03.6 20:05/K 54 2:02.2 42 52:29.5 16.0MPH 49 0:57.2 47 30:28.2 9:50/M 1:38:01.0 1:38:01.0
40 Kimberly Bergmann 1595 40 F 32 12:28.9 20:47/K 32 1:16.7 44 53:09.0 15.8MPH 50 0:58.6 46 30:25.6 9:49/M 1:38:19.0 1:38:19.0
41 Larry Taylor 1533 63 M 44 14:27.2 24:05/K 59 2:15.3 35 49:58.4 16.8MPH 67 1:39.1 45 30:14.8 9:45/M 1:38:35.0 1:38:35.0
42 Mark Ladon 1599 49 M 58 15:49.3 26:22/K 69 3:02.8 34 49:12.7 17.1MPH 30 0:39.5 48 30:53.5 9:58/M 1:39:38.0 1:39:38.0
43 Dan Cayce 1545 28 M 8 9:50.4 16:23/K 53 2:00.3 50 54:37.9 15.4MPH 35 0:43.4 50 32:35.7 10:31/M 1:39:48.0 1:39:48.0
44 Chad Davis 1539 44 M 59 15:59.0 26:38/K 38 1:28.1 41 52:13.7 16.1MPH 71 2:01.3 40 28:34.7 9:13/M 1:40:17.0 1:40:17.0
45 Jon Bergmann 1594 40 M 45 14:32.5 24:13/K 34 1:22.4 40 52:01.9 16.1MPH 62 1:23.6 49 30:59.4 10:00/M 1:40:20.0 1:40:20.0
46 Sarah Ogar 1568 20 F 38 13:10.2 21:57/K 37 1:26.6 57 1:01:36.2 13.6MPH 10 0:26.0 25 24:51.7 8:01/M 1:41:31.0 1:41:31.0
47 Jesse Cain 1551 27 M 66 17:41.3 29:28/K 39 1:29.0 38 50:47.5 16.5MPH 42 0:50.2 56 34:06.8 11:00/M 1:44:55.0 1:44:55.0
48 Vincent Ogar 1542 55 M 49 14:48.5 24:40/K 51 1:56.7 46 53:30.5 15.7MPH 3 0:19.5 59 34:49.6 11:14/M 1:45:25.0 1:45:25.0
49 Robert K. Busbee 1583 55 M 43 14:23.0 23:58/K 70 3:14.8 37 50:38.9 16.6MPH 68 1:48.7 64 37:16.4 12:01/M 1:47:22.0 1:47:22.0
50 Martin Kaps 1526 60 M 51 15:01.4 25:02/K 73 3:45.4 45 53:24.7 15.7MPH 73 2:09.7 53 33:26.5 10:47/M 1:47:48.0 1:47:48.0
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 James Munoz 1554 36 M 31 12:24.2 20:40/K 23 1:02.8 47 53:45.5 15.6MPH 52 1:01.3 68 39:54.9 12:52/M 1:48:09.0 1:48:09.0
52 Mike Cayce 1544 29 M 25 11:37.8 19:22/K 57 2:11.9 52 57:56.3 14.5MPH 19 0:30.7 62 36:21.0 11:44/M 1:48:38.0 1:48:38.0
53 Rachel Ramsey 1563 19 F 46 14:39.9 24:25/K 55 2:05.3 59 1:01:59.0 13.6MPH 28 0:38.2 42 29:51.4 9:38/M 1:49:14.0 1:49:14.0
54 Matt Mc Kenzie 1596 36 M 29 12:00.1 20:00/K 45 1:36.9 62 1:02:17.3 13.5MPH 6 0:21.7 57 34:31.7 11:08/M 1:50:48.0 1:50:48.0
55 Cynthia MacPherson 1519 62 F 67 18:12.2 30:20/K 56 2:07.9 56 1:01:24.2 13.7MPH 23 0:34.0 43 30:03.5 9:42/M 1:52:22.0 1:52:22.0
56 Theresa Terry 1569 36 F 74 21:57.0 36:35/K 46 1:38.1 55 1:00:18.9 13.9MPH 12 0:28.0 38 28:10.8 9:05/M 1:52:33.0 1:52:33.0
57 Sherri Shaughnessy 1504 47 F 64 17:23.0 28:58/K 67 2:52.5 51 55:36.1 15.1MPH 61 1:23.1 61 35:31.2 11:27/M 1:52:46.0 1:52:46.0
58 Phillip Gentry 1541 34 M 62 16:28.8 27:27/K 62 2:36.5 54 59:20.7 14.2MPH 63 1:28.5 55 33:55.3 10:56/M 1:53:50.0 1:53:50.0
59 Samantha Morgan 1520 30 F 52 15:12.9 25:20/K 36 1:25.9 67 1:04:34.1 13.0MPH 37 0:45.1 54 33:50.7 10:55/M 1:55:49.0 1:55:49.0
60 Jennifer Pierce 1570 48 F 53 15:20.7 25:33/K 50 1:56.6 60 1:02:06.9 13.5MPH 72 2:09.4 58 34:45.2 11:13/M 1:56:19.0 1:56:19.0
61 Kristi Gates 1518 37 F 55 15:26.9 25:43/K 44 1:33.5 64 1:02:28.8 13.4MPH 13 0:28.0 63 36:30.7 11:46/M 1:56:28.0 1:56:28.0
62 Stephanie Coulter 1505 27 F 15 10:55.2 18:12/K 40 1:29.7 68 1:05:11.4 12.9MPH 53 1:02.1 65 38:20.4 12:22/M 1:56:59.0 1:56:59.0
63 Mary Coulter 1503 24 F 34 12:43.1 21:12/K 47 1:43.6 65 1:03:04.8 13.3MPH 56 1:07.0 66 38:21.3 12:22/M 1:57:00.0 1:57:00.0
64 Stephen Ogar 1543 28 M 41 13:42.6 22:50/K 71 3:24.7 66 1:03:31.2 13.2MPH 64 1:32.1 60 35:12.2 11:21/M 1:57:23.0 1:57:23.0
65 Cay Miller 1510 55 F 70 20:36.6 34:20/K 63 2:36.5 58 1:01:48.9 13.6MPH 8 0:22.0 52 33:13.7 10:43/M 1:58:38.0 1:58:38.0
66 Suzi Kidd 1516 46 F 42 13:49.8 23:02/K 60 2:24.2 53 58:52.5 14.3MPH 70 1:59.8 71 42:16.5 13:38/M 1:59:23.0 1:59:23.0
67 Josh Freeman 1557 22 M 77 23:09.8 38:35/K 41 1:30.8 73 1:12:21.7 11.6MPH 46 0:53.3 44 30:07.2 9:43/M 2:08:03.0 2:08:03.0
68 Mike O'Mara 1584 69 M 61 16:21.5 27:15/K 75 4:12.3 69 1:05:59.8 12.7MPH 77 2:41.8 69 40:37.4 13:06/M 2:09:53.0 2:09:53.0
69 Ariah Richardson 1523 18 F 72 21:16.9 35:27/K 42 1:31.5 76 1:14:18.8 11.3MPH 31 0:42.5 51 33:07.1 10:41/M 2:10:57.0 2:10:57.0
70 Dawn Ricklefs 1558 54 F 68 18:19.8 30:32/K 74 3:58.5 75 1:13:49.7 11.4MPH 65 1:35.6 67 39:33.1 12:45/M 2:17:17.0 2:17:17.0
71 Robin Tweedy 1513 46 F 63 17:15.7 28:45/K 68 3:02.4 70 1:07:16.4 12.5MPH 74 2:15.7 75 49:20.6 15:55/M 2:19:11.0 2:19:11.0
72 Deb Courtney 1506 47 F 65 17:33.9 29:15/K 76 7:54.2 63 1:02:17.8 13.5MPH 75 2:32.4 74 48:52.5 15:46/M 2:19:11.0 2:19:11.0
73 Camille Stottle 1507 42 F 48 14:47.4 24:38/K 77 10:42.6 61 1:02:12.3 13.5MPH 76 2:40.1 73 48:49.4 15:45/M 2:19:12.0 2:19:12.0
74 Holiday Short 1522 18 F 71 20:50.5 34:43/K 52 2:00.2 77 1:16:40.9 11.0MPH 36 0:44.9 70 41:56.3 13:32/M 2:22:13.0 2:22:13.0
75 Kay Beth Litty 1521 53 F 73 21:24.2 35:40/K 61 2:29.5 74 1:13:41.2 11.4MPH 59 1:17.4 72 44:53.5 14:29/M 2:23:46.0 2:23:46.0
 
  ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
76 Carla Hiebsch 1515 47 F 76 22:43.3 37:52/K 66 2:50.1 72 1:09:42.0 12.1MPH 60 1:21.9 76 51:54.5 16:45/M 2:28:32.0 2:28:32.0
77 Christina Delessandro 1514 39 F 75 22:42.0 37:50/K 65 2:47.6 71 1:09:13.4 12.1MPH 69 1:53.6 77 52:11.2 16:50/M 2:28:48.0 2:28:48.0